Parents Council of Washington Officers

Board of Directors

Frazier Schulman
Ex. Officio

Elizabeth Savage
President

Katrina Holliday
Vice President

Jenn Lustbader
Vice President

Cara Hur
Treasurer

Melissa Dennis
Secretary

Board Members-at-Large

Sharon Bahador

Des Bouadi

Jennifer Butler

Tanisha Carden

Jennifer Hemann

Leslie Hunter

Traci Mitchell

Natalie Selzer

Genie Strong

2022-2023

Board Liaisons to Member Schools

Alexandria Country Day School
Leslie Hunter

Aidan Montessori
Leslie Hunter

Beauvoir Elementary School
Tanisha Carden

Browne Academy
Leslie Hunter

Bullis School
Natalie Selzer

Burgundy Farm Country Day School
Sharon Bahador

Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School
Natalie Selzer

Commonwealth Academy
Sharon Bahador

Concord Hill School
Des Bouadi

Congressional School
Jenn Lustbader

Connelly School of the Holy Child
Traci Mitchell

Edmund Burke School
Melissa Dennis

Flint Hill School
Jennifer Butler

Foxcroft School
Tanisha Carden

Georgetown Day School
Des Bouadi

Georgetown Preparatory School
Genie Strong

Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School
Tanisha Carden

Gonzaga College High School
Genie Strong

Grace Episcopal Day School
Des Bouadi

Green Hedges School
Jennifer Hemann

Holton-Arms School
Traci Mitchell

Holy Trinity
Sharon Bahador

Landon School
Jennifer Hemann

Lowell School
Katrina Holliday

Madeira School
Jennifer Hemann

Maret School
Jenn Lustbader

McLean School of Maryland
Melissa Dennis

Milton Gottesman Jewish Day School
Natalie Selzer

National Cathedral School
Cara Hur

National Child Research Center
Des Bouadi

National Presbyterian School
Leslie Hunter

Norwood School
Natalie Selzer

Oneness-Family School
Traci Mitchell

Our Lady of Good Counsel
Katrina Holliday

Sandy Spring Friends School
Traci Mitchell

Sheridan School
Jenn Lustbader

Sidwell Friends School
Jennifer Hemann

St. Alban’s School
Cara Hur

St. Andrew’s Episcopal School
Cara Hur

St. Anselm’s Abbey School
Melissa Dennis

St. Patrick’s Episcopal Day School
Katrina Holliday

St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes School
Melissa Dennis

Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
Genie Strong

The Academy of the Holy Cross
Genie Strong

The Field School
Katrina Holliday

The Harbor School
Jenn Lustbader

The Lab School of Washington
Katrina Holliday

The Langley School
Jennifer Butler

The Potomac School
Jennifer Butler

The Primary Day School
Cara Hur

The Siena School
Jennifer Butler

The Woods Academy
Sharon Bahador

Washington Episcopal School
Tanisha Carden

Washington International School
Tanisha Carden