Parents Council of Washington Officers

Board of Directors

Kathy Stallings
Ex. Officio

Susan Newell
President

Malvika Paddock
Vice President, Internal

Michelle Sullivan
Vice President, External

Frazier Schulman
Treasurer

Adrienne Kalavritinos
Acting Treasurer

Catherine Scott
Secretary

Board Members-at- Large

Julie Buchanan

Mena Burke

Katherine Corsico

Margaret Farrell

Joan Friedrichs

Pam Murphy

Elizabeth Savage

Carla Taylor-Pla

2018-2019

Board Liaisons to Member Schools

Aidan Montessori School
Susan Newell

Alexandria Country Day School
Joan Friedrichs

Beauvoir Elementary School
Julie Buchanan

Blessed Sacrament
Catherine Scott

Blyth-Templeton Academy
Carla Taylor-Pla

British International School of Washington
Mena Burke

Browne Academy
Malvika Paddock

Bullis School
Susan Newell

Burgundy Farm Country Day School
Pam Murphy

Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School
Elizabeth Savage

Commonwealth Academy
Joan Friedrichs

Concord Hill School
Carla Taylor-Pla

Congressional School
Mena Burke

Connelly School of the Holy Child
Michelle Sullivan

Edmund Burke School
Michelle Sullivan

Flint Hill School
Pam Murphy

Foxcroft School
Catherine Scott

Georgetown Day School
Pam Murphy

Georgetown Preparatory School
Frazier Schulman

Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School
Margaret Farrell

Gonzaga College High School
Catherine Scott

Grace Episcopal Day School
Susan Newell

Green Acres School
Catherine Scott

Green Hedges School
Carla Taylor-Pla

Holton-Arms School
Julie Buchanan

Holy Trinity
Mena Burke

Landon School
Julie Buchanan

Lowell School
Carla Taylor-Pla

Madeira School
Joan Friedrichs

Maret School
Pam Murphy

McLean School of Maryland
Margaret Farrell

National Cathedral School
Michelle Sullivan

National Presbyterian School
Malvika Paddock

Norwood School
Frazier Schulman

Oneness-Family School
Mena Burke

Our Lady of Good Counsel
Katherine Corsico

Sandy Spring Friends School
Katherine Corsico

Sheridan School
Frazier Schulman

Sidwell Friends School
Malvika Paddock

St. Alban’s School
Susan Newell

St. Andrew’s Episcopal School
Katherine Corsico

St. Anselm’s Abbey School
Margaret Farrell

St. Bartholomew’s School
Catherine Scott

St. Patrick’s Episcopal Day School
Katherine Corsico

St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes School
Michelle Sullivan

Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
Joan Friedrichs

The Academy of the Holy Cross
Margaret Farrell

The Field School
Elizabeth Savage

The Harbor School
Frazier Schulman

The Lab School of Washington
Elizabeth Savage

The Langley School
Susan Newell

The Potomac School
Malvika Paddock

The Primary Day School
Michelle Sullivan

The River School
Carla Taylor-Pla

The Siena School
Elizabeth Savage

The Woods Academy
Julie Buchanan

Washington Episcopal School
Malvika Paddock

Washington International School
Mena Burke