Parents Council of Washington Officers
Board of Directors
Elizabeth Savage
Ex. Officio
Katrina Holliday
President
Jennifer Butler
Vice President
Jenn Lustbader
Vice President
Cara Hur
Treasurer
Melissa Dennis
Secretary
Board Members-at-Large
Natalie Best
Des Bouadi
Tanisha Carden
Shannon Hill
Leslie Hunter
Natalie Selzer
Jennifer Taylor
Erik van der Merwe
Christopher Vorobek
2023-2024
Board Liaisons to Member Schools
Alexandria Country Day School
Jennifer Taylor
Aidan Montessori
Shannon Hill
Beauvoir Elementary School
Erik van der Merwe
Browne Academy
Leslie Hunter
Bullis School
Leslie Hunter
Burgundy Farm Country Day School
Jennifer Taylor
Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School
Natalie Selzer
Commonwealth Academy
Jennifer Taylor
Concord Hill School
Cara Hur
Congressional School
Jenn Lustbader
Connelly School of the Holy Child
Des Bouadi
Edmund Burke School
Natalie Selzer
Flint Hill School
Jennifer Butler
Foxcroft School
Tanisha Carden
Georgetown Day School
Des Bouadi
Georgetown Preparatory School
Erik van der Merwe
Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School
Tanisha Carden
Gonzaga College High School
Des Bouadi
Grace Episcopal Day School
Natalie Best
Green Acres School
Natalie Selzer
Green Hedges School
Leslie Hunter
Holton-Arms School
Melissa Dennis
Holy Trinity School
Des Bouadi
Landon School
Shannon Hill
Lowell School
Natalie Selzer
Madeira School
Shannon Hill
Maret School
Jenn Lustbader
McLean School of Maryland
Melissa Dennis
Milton Gottesman Jewish Day School
Natalie Selzer
National Cathedral School
Cara Hur
National Child Research Center
Erik van der Merwe
National Presbyterian School
Christopher Vorobek
Norwood School
Natalie Selzer
Oneness-Family School
Christopher Vorobek
Our Lady of Good Counsel
Des Bouadi
Sandy Spring Friends School
Christopher Vorobek
Sheridan School
Jenn Lustbader
Sidwell Friends School
Shannon Hill
St. Alban’s School
Erik van der Merwe
St. Andrew’s Episcopal School
Natalie Best
St. Anselm’s Abbey School
Melissa Dennis
St. Patrick’s Episcopal Day School
Natalie Best
St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes School
Melissa Dennis
Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
Jennifer Butler
The Academy of the Holy Cross
Leslie Hunter
The Field School
Christopher Vorobek
The Harbor School
Jenn Lustbader
The Lab School of Washington
Leslie Hunter
The Langley School
Jennifer Butler
The Potomac School
Jennifer Taylor
The Primary Day School
Cara Hur
The River School
Cara Hur
The Siena School
Jennifer Butler
The Woods Academy
Natalie Best
Washington Episcopal School
Tanisha Carden
Washington International School
Tanisha Carden
Washington Waldorf School
Cara Hur