Parents Council of Washington Officers

Board of Directors

D.D. Holcomb
Ex. Officio

Kathy Stallings
President

Cal Daggitt
Vice President, Programs

Elaine Vining
Vice President, Programs

Susan Newell
Vice President, Strategic Planning

Adrienne Kalavritinos
Treasurer

Nancy Lopez
Secretary

Board Members-at- Large

Philomena (Mena) Burke

Wendy Gagnon

Michelle Go Lai

Tanya Grubic

Jennifer (Jen) Heimert

Alla Iaquinto

Pamela Larson

Frazier Schulman

Catherine Scott

2016-2017

Board Liaisons to Member Schools

Aidan Montessori School

Mena Burke

Alexandria Country Day School
Pamela Larson

Barnesville School of the Arts & Sciences
Susan Newell

Beauvoir Elementary School
Tanya Grubic

Blessed Sacrament
Elaine Vining

Blyth-Templeton Academy
Tanya Grubic

British International School of Washington
Mena Burke

Browne Academy
Nancy Lopez

Bullis School
Susan Newell

Burgundy Farm Country Day School
Kathy Stallings

Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School
Adrienne Kalavritinos

Commonwealth Academy
Nancy Lopez

Concord Hill School
Cal Daggitt

Congressional School
Mena Burke

Connelly School of the Holy Child
Pamela Larson

Edmund Burke School
Alla Iaquinto

Flint Hill School
Wendy Gagnon

Foxcroft School
Catherine Scott

Georgetown Day School
Frazier Schulman

Georgetown Preparatory School
Adrienne Kalavritinos

Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School
Susan Newell

Gonzaga College High School
Frazier Schulman

Grace Episcopal Day School
Susan Newell

Green Acres School
Pamela Larson

Green Hedges School
Cal Daggitt

Holton-Arms School
Cal Daggitt

Holy Trinity
Kathy Stallings

Landon School
Wendy Gagnon

Lowell School
Tanya Grubic

Madeira School
Adrienne Kalavritinos

Maret School
Cal Daggitt

McLean School of Maryland
Mena Burke

National Cathedral School
Alla Iaquinto

National Presbyterian School
Jennifer Heimert

Norwood School
Frazier Schulman

Oneness-Family School
Mena Burke

Our Lady of Good Counsel
Elaine Vining

Sandy Spring Friends School
Adrienne Kalavritinos

Sheridan School
Frazier Schulman

Sidwell Friends School
Jennifer Heimert

St. Alban’s School
Alla Iaquinto

St. Andrew’s Episcopal School
Catherine Scott

St. Anselm’s Abbey School
Catherine Scott

St. Bartholomew’s School
Catherine Scott

St. Patrick’s Episcopal Day School
Kathy Stallings

St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes School
Nancy Lopez

Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
Elaine Vining

The Academy of the Holy Cross
Pamela Larson

The Field School
Nancy Lopez

The Harbor School
Jennifer Heimert

The Lab School of Washington
Tanya Grubic

The Langley School
Kathy Stallings

The Potomac School
Wendy Gagnon

The Primary Day School
Alla Iaquinto

The River School
Kathy Stallings

The Siena School
Wendy Gagnon

The Woods Academy
Elaine Vining

Washington Episcopal School
Jennifer Heimert

Washington International School
Mena Burke