Parents Council of Washington Officers

Board of Directors

D.D. Holcomb
Ex. Officio

Kathy Stallings
President

Cal Daggitt
Vice President, Programs

Elaine Vining
Vice President, Programs

Susan Newell
Vice President, Strategic Planning

Adrienne Kalavritinos
Treasurer

Catherine Scott
Secretary

Board Members-at- Large

Philomena (Mena) Burke

Connie Forkner

Wendy Gagnon

Michelle Go Lai

Pamela Larson

Malvika Paddock

Frazier Schulman

Michelle Sullivan

Carla Taylor-Pla

2017-2018

Board Liaisons to Member Schools

Aidan Montessori School
Susan Newell

Alexandria Country Day School
Pamela Larson

Beauvoir Elementary School
Carla Taylor-Pla

Blessed Sacrament
Elaine Vining

Blyth-Templeton Academy
Carla Taylor-Pla

British International School of Washington
Mena Burke

Browne Academy
Connie Forkner

Bullis School
Susan Newell

Burgundy Farm Country Day School
Kathy Stallings

Charles E. Smith Jewish Day School
Adrienne Kalavritinos

Commonwealth Academy
Connie Forkner

Concord Hill School
Cal Daggitt

Congressional School
Mena Burke

Connelly School of the Holy Child
Pamela Larson

Edmund Burke School
Michelle Sullivan

Flint Hill School
Wendy Gagnon

Foxcroft School
Catherine Scott

Georgetown Day School
Frazier Schulman

Georgetown Preparatory School
Adrienne Kalavritinos

Georgetown Visitation Preparatory School
Susan Newell

Gonzaga College High School
Frazier Schulman

Grace Episcopal Day School
Susan Newell

Green Acres School
Pamela Larson

Green Hedges School
Cal Daggitt

Holton-Arms School
Cal Daggitt

Holy Trinity
Kathy Stallings

Landon School
Wendy Gagnon

Lowell School
Carla Taylor-Pla

Madeira School
Adrienne Kalavritinos

Maret School
Cal Daggitt

McLean School of Maryland
Mena Burke

National Cathedral School
Michelle Sullivan

National Presbyterian School
Malvika Paddock

Norwood School
Frazier Schulman

Oneness-Family School
Mena Burke

Our Lady of Good Counsel
Elaine Vining

Sandy Spring Friends School
Adrienne Kalavritinos

Sheridan School
Frazier Schulman

Sidwell Friends School
Malvika Paddock

St. Alban’s School
Michelle Sullivan

St. Andrew’s Episcopal School
Catherine Scott

St. Anselm’s Abbey School
Catherine Scott

St. Bartholomew’s School
Catherine Scott

St. Patrick’s Episcopal Day School
Kathy Stallings

St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes School
Connie Forkner

Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
Elaine Vining

The Academy of the Holy Cross
Pamela Larson

The Field School
Connie Forkner

The Harbor School
Malvika Paddock

The Lab School of Washington
Carla Taylor-Pla

The Langley School
Kathy Stallings

The Potomac School
Wendy Gagnon

The Primary Day School
Michelle Sullivan

The River School
Kathy Stallings

The Siena School
Wendy Gagnon

The Woods Academy
Elaine Vining

Washington Episcopal School
Malvika Paddock

Washington International School
Mena Burke